Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lemon Grove Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lemon Grove AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lemon Grove California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lemon Grove CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lemon Grove Crime Index 9633956.34479.3
 
Lemon Grove Violent Crimes 170698.4553.5
Lemon Grove Murders 14.17
Lemon Grove Rapes 1249.333.1
Lemon Grove Robberies 65267205.8
Lemon Grove Aggravated Assaults 92378336.5
 
Lemon Grove Property Crimes 7933257.93906.1
Lemon Grove Burglaries 211866.9813.2
Lemon Grove Larceny/Thefts 3191310.52601.7
Lemon Grove Motor Vehicle Thefts 2631080.5501.5
 
Lemon Grove Arsons 1  936.97N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lemon Grove crime collection area population of 24,341.
  • Lemon Grove crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lemon Grove crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lemon Grove

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lemon Grove crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lemon Grove crime level is worse than national average.

 LEMON GROVE STATISTICS
 Lemon Grove Population: 24918
 Male Population: 12070
 Female Population: 12848
 Households: 8488
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.87
Lemon Grove Population
Lemon Grove Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement